12211 49th St N

$ 735,000
12211 49th St N ,

 

10,688 SF | Industrial Building | Clearwater, FL 33760 | $1,815,000 | ($169.82/SF)

Executive Summary

Fully Leased Investment Opportunity- Located along the 49th Street North commercial corridor, 12211 49th Street North is a well maintained, single story, multi-tenant commercial property in the heart of Central Pinellas. The building encompasses approximately 3,849 square feet and is full leased to three long term tenants, providing a stable and diversified occupancy.

Strategically positioned with excellent visibility and accessibility, the property benefits from its proximity to major thoroughfares serving St. Petersburg, Clearwater, Pinellas Park, and within a short drive to all local cross bay bridges, and the PIE and TPA airports.
This offering represents a stabilized, income -producing commercial asset in a proven submarket, combining strong fundamentals, curb appeal, and long term investment durability.

Investment Highlights

  • Non Flood Zone
  • 30K+ AADT
  • 21 Parking Spaces
  • Fully Leased to 3 Long Term Tenants

Property Taxes

Description Value
Parcel Number 09-30-16-93564-000-0040
Improvements Assessment $242,724
Land Assessment $177,276
Total Assessment $420,000

12211 49th St N FlyerOptimized
Site Plan

Address: 12211 49th St N
State/County: ,
Zip: 33672
Country: United States

Property Id: 26058
Price: $ 735,000
Property Size: 3,870 ft2
Property Lot Size: 0 ac
Building Height: 1 Story
Building Size: 3,870 SF
Building Class: C
Building FAR: 0.24
Lot Size: 0.37 AC
Parking: 21 Spaces (21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Percent Leased: 100%
Price per SF: $189.92
Property Type: Office
Sale Type: Investment
Tenancy: Multiple
Typical Floor Size: 1,000 SF
Year Built/Renovated: 1984/2001
Zoning: C-2, Pinellas Park - General Commercial/ Restaurant