12490 Belcher Rd S

$ 1,500,000
12490 Belcher Rd S,

 

8,560 SF Flex Building | Largo, FL 33773 | $1,500,000 ($175.23/SF)

Description

This 8,560-SF freestanding, single-story flex/retail building is currently 100% occupied. The tenant lease expires 9/30/26 and can be terminated upon closing.

The property is ideally situated just off a signalized corner of Belcher Rd. S. and 124th Ave., offering excellent visibility with approximately 23,000 vehicles per day (VPD). It provides convenient access to US-19, Ulmerton Road, Bryan Dairy Road, I-275, and the St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport.

The site features abundant on-site parking. Zoned CH (Commercial Heavy) by the City of Pinellas Park, the property allows for a wide range of uses, including retail, warehouse, showroom, contractor office/yard, and auto repair, as well as light manufacturing. The property is located within Flood Zone X (minimal flood risk).

Highlights

  • 8,560-SF FREESTANDING FLEX SPACE
  • 23,000 VPD
  • FLOOD ZONE X (MINIMAL FLOOD RISK)
  • CURRENTLY OCCUPIED BUT CAN BE VACANT WITHIN 30 DAYS OF SALE
  • (CH) HEAVY COMMERCIAL ZONING – CITY OF PINELLAS PARK
  • EXCELLENT EXPOSURE & SIGNAGE / BILLBOARD WITH ADDITIONAL INCOME

Property Taxes

Description Value
Parcel Number 12-30-15-52794-000-0091
Improvements Assessment $560,183
Land Assessment $204,817
Total Assessment $765,000

Address: 12490 Belcher Rd S
City:
State/County: ,
Zip: 33773
Country: United States

Property Id: 25923
Price: $ 1,500,000
Property Size: 8,560 ft2
Property Lot Size: 1 ac
Building Class: C
Clear Ceiling Height: 16’
Lot Size: 0.67 AC
No. Stories: 1
Parking Ratio: 3.03/1,000 SF
Price per SF: $175.23
Property Subtype: Showroom
Property Type: Flex
Rentable Building Area: 8,560 SF
Sale Type: Owner User
Year Built/Renovated: 1980
Zoning: CH - (CH) Heavy Commercial Zoning - City of Pinellas Park