3333 49th St N

$ 430,000
3333 49th St N st,

 

1,178 SF | Office Building | Saint Petersburg, FL 33710 | $445,000

Description

Positioned along one of St. Petersburg’s most active commercial corridors, 3333 49th Street North offers a move-in ready office or retail opportunity with excellent visibility and accessibility. The property features a well-maintained freestanding building with a functional layout that includes four private offices, a welcoming reception area, and a dedicated conference room.

Highlights

  • Freestanding building with excellent visibility on 49th Street North.
  • High traffic counts of 22,000 AADT for strong exposure.
  • Functional layout with 4 offices, reception, and conference room.
  • Excellent Visibility on Major Corridor
  • Located in a densely populated area with affluent demographics
  • ADA ramp and six dedicated parking spaces.

Property Taxes

Description Value
Parcel Number 09-31-16-38520-000-0040
Improvements Assessment $147,814
Land Assessment $167,186
Total Assessment $315,000

3333 49th Street N RR Flyer

Address: 3333 49th St N st
State/County: ,
Zip: 33710
Country: United States

Property Id: 25878
Price: $ 430,000
Property Size: 1,178 ft2
Property Lot Size: 0 ac
Building Height: 1 Story
Building Size: 1,178 SF
Building Class: C
Lot Size: 0.14
Parking: 6 Spaces (5.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Price per SF: 389.64
Property Subtype: Office
Sale Type: Owner User
Tenancy: Multiple
Typical Floor Size: 1433 SF
Year Built & Renovated: 1950/2013
Zoning: CRS-1 - Corridor Residential Traditiona