5223 Park Blvd

$ 1,995,000
5223 Park Blvd,

 

5,730 SF | 100% Leased Office Building | Pinellas Park, FL 33781 | $1,995,000 ($348.17/SF)

Description

This 5,730 SF two-story office property on Park Boulevard went through a complete remodel in 2011, including 4 new air conditioning systems, 2 new large bathrooms/handicapped equipped with a shower (x1) (first floor), both floors wired for internet, full kitchen with new appliances and new front building facade. This location offers excellent exposure & visibility with prominent LED signage, drawing 60,000 vehicles daily. It provides ample parking with 19 spaces. The first floor, measuring 2,850 SF is currently occupied by the owner’s law firm, while the second floor is 2,880 SF and is leased through July 31, 2026.

Highlights

    • Entire 2nd floor leased through July 2026 with 2-year renewal option
    • Direct Park Blvd. Frontage with 60,000 vehicles per day
    • Full Furnished
    • Super safe building structure: Concrete block, second floor over steel frame
    • New 30-year roof surfacing done just before solar installation 2022

Address: 5223 Park Blvd
State/County: ,
Zip: 33781
Country: United States

Property Id: 22819
Price: $ 1,995,000
Property Size: 5,730 ft2
Property Lot Size: 0 ac
Building Height: 2 Stories
Building Size: 5,730 SF
Building Class: B
Building FAR: 0.29
Parking: 19 Spaces (3.32 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Percent Leased: 100%
Price per SF: $348.17
Property Type: Office
Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
Tenancy: Multiple
Typical Floor Size: 2,865 SF
Year Built/Renovated: 1973/2022
Zoning: B1 - Business